Is La Rocca Fabulous Chocolate Fudge Cake Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- modified milk
- milk
- cream
- lactose
- whey
- skim milk powder
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Flavoured Confectionery (Sugar, Modified Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Whey, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Canola Oil, Sugar, Cream (Milk , Cellulose Gel, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum), Water, Liquid Whole Egg, Wheat Flour, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Cake Mix (Cocoa Powder, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Milk , Baking Powder, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Dextrose, Glucose Syrup, Contains: Eggs, Milk, Soy, Wheat, May Contain: Tree Nuts, Peanuts
Check La Rocca Fabulous Chocolate Fudge Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Rocca Fabulous Chocolate Fudge Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
La Rocca Fabulous Chocolate Fudge Cake is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Slice


