Is La Roche Posay Daily Repair Moisturizing Lotion Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter
butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua / Water / Eau, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter / Shea Butter, Glycerin, Sorbitan Stearate, Paraffinum Liquidum / Mineral Oil / Huile Minérale, Zea Mays Starch / Corn Starch, Niacinamide, Brassica Campestris Seed Oil / Rapeseed Seed Oil, Dimethicone, Cera Alba / Beeswax / Cire D'abeille, Sorbitan Tristearate, Carbomer, Sodium Hydroxide, Poloxamer 338, Ammonium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate, Sucrose Cocoate, Caprylyl Glycol, Citric Acid, Cetyl Palmitate, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Chlorhexidine Digluconate.
Check La Roche Posay Daily Repair Moisturizing Lotion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Roche Posay Daily Repair Moisturizing Lotion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


