Is LA SABROSITA, COCONUT CANDY Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, 0.1% POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVE AND ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C RED NO. 40, YELLOW NO. 5, BLUE NO. 1 AND TITANIUM DIOXIDE)

Check LA SABROSITA, COCONUT CANDY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking