Is La Saltena Hojaldradas Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, BEEF TALLOW, SALT, SODIUM PROPIONATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE (ACIDITY REGULATOR), CITRIC ACID (ACIDIFYING AGENT), I-CYSTEINE (DOUGH CONDITIONER).

Check La Saltena Hojaldradas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmamiRich
Texture
FlakyCrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSide Dish