Is La Sauvagine Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURISED MILK, PASTEURISED CREAM, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, PENICILLIUM CANDIDUM.
Check La Sauvagine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Sauvagine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
La Sauvagine is available at 4 retailers
LoblawsZehrsIndependent City MarketFortinos
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
ButteryEarthyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


