Is La Sierra Premium Refried Beans Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, pinto beans, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: sunflower oil, canola oil, soybean oil), onion and iodized salt.

Check La Sierra Premium Refried Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Sierra Premium Refried Beans is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWalmart

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingTopping