Is La Sierra Premium Whole Pinto Beans Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pinto Beans, Onion, Iodized Salt and Vegetable Oil (Contains One or More of the Following: Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil, Soy Bean Oil).

Check La Sierra Premium Whole Pinto Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Sierra Premium Whole Pinto Beans is available at 3 retailers

AmazonH-E-BKroger

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal PrepSoup