Is La Stella Burrata 100g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
- cow's milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cow's milk, cream, salt, non animal rennet, acidity regulator
Check La Stella Burrata 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Stella Burrata 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
BURRATA FRESH MOZZARELLA CHEESE FILLED WITH SHREDS OF MOZZARELLA SOAKED IN CREAM, BURRATA
BURRATA, LEMON ZEST & HERB CREAMY RICOTTA,MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ROMANO & BURRATA CHEESES SEASONED WITH LEMON, SEA SALT & SWEET BASIL RAVIOLI, BURRATA, LEMON ZEST & HERB
MET-Rx--Big 100 Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Protein Bar--Protein Meal Replacement Bar--28g of Protein Per Bar--100g Bars, 1 Count
Trader Joe's Burrata, Prosciutto and Arugula Flatbread
Trader Joe's Burrata Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Filled With Cream
Where to buy
La Stella Burrata 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


