Is La Suissa, Classic Gianduiotto Smooth Milk Chocolate Gianduia with Hazelnut Crunch In Blue Wrapper (45 pcs) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hazelnuts, Paste 27%, Broken 8%, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Naturalvanilla Flavoring
Check La Suissa, Classic Gianduiotto Smooth Milk Chocolate Gianduia with Hazelnut Crunch In Blue Wrapper (45 pcs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Suissa, Classic Gianduiotto Smooth Milk Chocolate Gianduia with Hazelnut Crunch In Blue Wrapper (45 pcs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Crunch Candy Bar, Creamy Milk Chocolate with Crisped Rice
Hu Hazelnut Butter + Hazelnut Crunch Organic 48% Cacao Nut Butter Filled Milk Chocolate, Hazelnut Butter + Hazelnut Crunch
Dove Vanilla Silky Smooth Ice Cream Bar With Milk Chocolate & Almonds, Milk Chocolate & Almonds
Lindt Swiss Classic Milk Chocolate with Whole Hazelnuts
Where to buy
La Suissa, Classic Gianduiotto Smooth Milk Chocolate Gianduia with Hazelnut Crunch In Blue Wrapper (45 pcs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


