Is La Suissa, Dark Chocolate Pralines with Hazelnuts (35 pcs) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- coconut
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Sunflower, Rapeseed, Cottonseed, Coconut, Palm Kernel), Dark Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Hazelnuts, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla
Check La Suissa, Dark Chocolate Pralines with Hazelnuts (35 pcs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Suissa, Dark Chocolate Pralines with Hazelnuts (35 pcs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
La Suissa, Dark Chocolate Pralines with Hazelnuts (35 pcs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


