Is La Suissa, Dark Chocolate Pralines with Hazelnuts (35 pcs) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Sunflower, Rapeseed, Cottonseed, Coconut, Palm Kernel), Dark Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Hazelnuts, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla
Check La Suissa, Dark Chocolate Pralines with Hazelnuts (35 pcs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Suissa, Dark Chocolate Pralines with Hazelnuts (35 pcs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
La Suissa, Dark Chocolate Pralines with Hazelnuts (35 pcs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


