Is LA SUPERIOR YELLOW CORN TORTILLAS, 12 CT Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
yellow corn tortilla (yellow corn (corn, limes, contains 2% or less of:, propionic acid (preservative), guar gum, cellulose gum, benzoic acid (preservative), phosphoric acid, enzymes), water, salt (salt, yellow prussiate of soda (anticaking))), contains a bioengineered food ingredient
Check LA SUPERIOR YELLOW CORN TORTILLAS, 12 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LA SUPERIOR YELLOW CORN TORTILLAS, 12 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
LA SUPERIOR YELLOW CORN TORTILLAS, 12 CT is available at 1 retailer
Central Market
About this product
Grain · Sheet
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwichSnacking


