Is La Tapatia Premium Regular Corn Masa, 5 lb Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Select Stone-ground Corn, Water And A Trace Of Lime
Check La Tapatia Premium Regular Corn Masa, 5 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Tapatia Premium Regular Corn Masa, 5 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Tapatia Premium Regular Corn Masa, 5 lb is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Grain · Dried, Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


