Is La Terra Fina Artichoke & Jalapeno Dip & Spread Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
- egg
- whole egg
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Salt, Stabilizers [guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum And Xanthan Gum]), Artichokes (artichokes, Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Mayonnaise (canola Oil, Water, Whole Egg, Egg Yolk, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Honey, Salt, Spices, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onions, Jalape�os (jalape�o Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavors), Less Than 2% Of: Corn Starch, Dried Garlic, Sea Salt, Cultured Sugar, Citric Acid, Dill Weed. Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check La Terra Fina Artichoke & Jalapeno Dip & Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Terra Fina Artichoke & Jalapeno Dip & Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


