Is La Terra Fina Artichoke & Jalapeno Dip & Spread Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • enzymes

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream Cheese (pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Salt, Stabilizers [guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum And Xanthan Gum]), Artichokes (artichokes, Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Mayonnaise (canola Oil, Water, Whole Egg, Egg Yolk, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Honey, Salt, Spices, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onions, Jalape�os (jalape�o Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavors), Less Than 2% Of: Corn Starch, Dried Garlic, Sea Salt, Cultured Sugar, Citric Acid, Dill Weed. Contains: Egg, Milk.

Check La Terra Fina Artichoke & Jalapeno Dip & Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingGarnishing