Is La Terra Fina Gluten Free Spinach Artichoke & Parmesan Family Size Dip & Spread Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg yolk
  • egg
  • whole egg

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream Cheese (pasteurized cultured milk and cream, salt, stabilizers [xanthan, carob bean and/or guar gums]), Spinach, Mayonnaise (canola oil†, water, whole egg, egg yolk, vinegar, sugar, salt, lemon concentrate, spices), Onions, Artichokes (artichokes, water, salt, citric acid), Monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), less than 2% of: Garlic, Corn Starch†, Citric Acid†, Sea Salt, Cultured Sugar†, Spice. CONTAINS: MILK, EGG

Check La Terra Fina Gluten Free Spinach Artichoke & Parmesan Family Size Dip & Spread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Terra Fina Gluten Free Spinach Artichoke & Parmesan Family Size Dip & Spread is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMeijerRalphs

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichTopping