Is La Tona, Coconut Cookie Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Eggs, Whey, Vegetables, Shortening, Water, Salt, Baking Powder, Vanilla, Coconut Artificial Flavor, Sodium Propionate, Artificial Color (Including Fd&c Red No, 40, Fd&c Yellow No, 5), Pineapple Jelly

Check La Tona, Coconut Cookie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping