Is La Tortilla Factory Handmade Style Soft & Flexible Tortillas, Handmade Style Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, STONE GROUND CORN MASA FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF: HATCH GREEN CHILE PEPPER, SEA SALT, NON-ALUMINUM BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CILANTRO, GUAR GUM, FUMARIC ACID, TRACE OF LIME, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS (SORBIC ACID, CALCIUM PROPIONATE).
Check La Tortilla Factory Handmade Style Soft & Flexible Tortillas, Handmade Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Tortilla Factory Handmade Style Soft & Flexible Tortillas, Handmade Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Tostitos Tortilla Chips Original Restaurant Style
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
About this product
Bread · Sheet


