Is La Tortilla Factory Protein Tortilla - 8.8 Oz Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Whole Wheat Flour, Protein Blend (Pea Protein, Rice Protein, Natural Flavor), Wheat Gluten, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of: Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Citric Acid, Enzymes, Sea Salt, Yeast, To Maintain Freshness (Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid).

Check La Tortilla Factory Protein Tortilla - 8.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Tortilla Factory Protein Tortilla - 8.8 Oz is available at 2 retailers

VonsSafeway

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go