Is La Tortilla Factory Tortillas Flour Burrito Size Bag 8 Count - 17.77 Oz Vegan?

Description
Soft, pliable flour tortillas offer a mild, slightly toasty flavor and a tender, chewy texture that wraps and holds hearty fillings well. Common uses include burritos, breakfast wraps, quesadillas, and grilling. Reviewers often note reliable size and durability when warmed, though some report occasional tearing or uneven thickness after heating.

Description
Soft, pliable flour tortillas offer a mild, slightly toasty flavor and a tender, chewy texture that wraps and holds hearty fillings well. Common uses include burritos, breakfast wraps, quesadillas, and grilling. Reviewers often note reliable size and durability when warmed, though some report occasional tearing or uneven thickness after heating.
Ingredients
unbleached wheat flour, water, palm fruit oil, contains 2% or less of each of: organic honey, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate), sea salt, yeast, sunflower lecithin, fumaric acid, xanthan gum, guar gum, to maintain freshness (calcium propionate, sorbic acid)
Check La Tortilla Factory Tortillas Flour Burrito Size Bag 8 Count - 17.77 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Tortilla Factory Tortillas Flour Burrito Size Bag 8 Count - 17.77 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Tostitos Scoops! Tortilla Chips, Party Size, 14.5 oz Bag
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Fajita Super Soft Bag 20 Count - 23 Oz
Where to buy
La Tortilla Factory Tortillas Flour Burrito Size Bag 8 Count - 17.77 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Pouch


