Is La Tortilla Factory Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Tapioca flour, Whole grain ivory teff flour, Whole grain millet flour, Canola oil, Sunflower lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Guar gum, Sea salt, Sugars (organic honey). Non-aluminum baking powder, Calcium propionate, Sorbic acid.
Check La Tortilla Factory against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Tortilla Factory in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go


