Is La Tourangelle Balsamic Organic Vinaigrette, Balsamic Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • high oleic sunflower seed oil

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGETABLE OIL BLEND* (EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL*, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER SEED OIL*), WATER, BALSAMIC VINEGAR* (CONTAINS NATURALLY OCCURRING SULFITES), EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR*, SALT, SUNFLOWER PROTEIN*, ONION*, NATURAL FLAVOR*. XANTHAN GUM SPICES*.

Check La Tourangelle Balsamic Organic Vinaigrette, Balsamic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangySweetAcidic
Texture
SilkySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingMeal Prep