Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is La Tourangelle Grapeseed Oil, Expeller-Pressed Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Grapeseed Oil, May Contain Trace Amounts Of Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds And Peanuts, May Contain Trace Amounts Of Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds And Peanuts

Check La Tourangelle Grapeseed Oil, Expeller-Pressed against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

La Tourangelle Grapeseed Oil, Expeller-Pressed is available at 8 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BRalphsSafewayVitacostHarris TeeterUnited SupermarketsCentral Market

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingSaladMeal Prep
Dairy Free? La Tourangelle Grapeseed Oil, Expeller-Pressed | Spoonful