Is La Tourangelle Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil - Case of 6 - 16.9 Fl oz. Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

La Tourangelle Came With The Purest Olive Oil Possible, Our 100 Anic Extra Virgin Olive Oil Is Cold Pressed From Picual Olives, Harvested Early In The Season In Andalusia, Spain And Processed E The Same Day, This Preserves Their Naturally High Antioxidant Levels And Yields A Wholesome, Well Balanced Extra Fresh Oil, Ideal For Daily Cooking, The Result Is A Well Balanced, Intense And Y Extra Virgin Olive Oil With Hints Of Freshly Cut Grass, Almond And Fresh Olive Leaves And A Bright Peppery

Check La Tourangelle Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil - Case of 6 - 16.9 Fl oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

La Tourangelle Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil - Case of 6 - 16.9 Fl oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
PepperyFruityNutty
Texture
SilkySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishing