Is La Tourangelle Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil - Case of 6 - 16.9 Fl oz. Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

La Tourangelle Came With The Purest Olive Oil Possible, Our 100 Anic Extra Virgin Olive Oil Is Cold Pressed From Picual Olives, Harvested Early In The Season In Andalusia, Spain And Processed E The Same Day, This Preserves Their Naturally High Antioxidant Levels And Yields A Wholesome, Well Balanced Extra Fresh Oil, Ideal For Daily Cooking, The Result Is A Well Balanced, Intense And Y Extra Virgin Olive Oil With Hints Of Freshly Cut Grass, Almond And Fresh Olive Leaves And A Bright Peppery

Check La Tourangelle Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil - Case of 6 - 16.9 Fl oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Tourangelle Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil - Case of 6 - 16.9 Fl oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
PepperyFruityNutty
Texture
SilkySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishing