Is La Tourangelle Organic Vinaigrette Citrus Chipotle - 8.45 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright citrus tang and mild smoky heat characterize this vinaigrette, with a smooth, slightly viscous emulsion that coats greens evenly. Commonly used to dress salads, grain bowls, roasted vegetables, or as a marinade. Reviewers note balanced flavor and versatility; a few mention sweetness and varying heat levels in online reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oil Blend (Organic), High-oleic Sunflower (Organic), Avocado (Organic)), Water, Vinegar (Organic), Orange Juice Concentrate (Organic), Contains Less Than 2%: Lemon Juice Concentrate (Organic), Apple Juice Concentrate (Organic), Pear Juice Concentrate (Organic), Salt, Chipotle Powder (Organic), Sunflower Protein (Organic), Natural Flavor (Organic), Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid

Check La Tourangelle Organic Vinaigrette Citrus Chipotle - 8.45 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

La Tourangelle Organic Vinaigrette Citrus Chipotle - 8.45 Oz is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BCentral Market

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSpicySavorySmoky
Texture
SmoothOilyThin
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingToppingDipping