Is La Tourangelle Organic Vinaigrette Sesame Tamari - 8.45 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Rich, savory, and slightly nutty flavor with a balanced umami note; smooth, pourable texture that coats greens evenly. Commonly used on salads, grain bowls, roasted vegetables, and as a marinade or dipping sauce. Reviewers note robust taste, convenient pour bottle, and versatility, with occasional comments about intensity and price preferences.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, savory, and slightly nutty flavor with a balanced umami note; smooth, pourable texture that coats greens evenly. Commonly used on salads, grain bowls, roasted vegetables, and as a marinade or dipping sauce. Reviewers note robust taste, convenient pour bottle, and versatility, with occasional comments about intensity and price preferences.
Ingredients
Sesame Seed Oil (Organic), Water, Rice Vinegar (Organic), Tamari Soy Sauce (Organic) (Water, Soybean (Organic), Salt and Alcohol (Organic) [to Retain Freshness]), Sunflower Protein (Organic), Natural Flavor (Organic), Xanthan Gum.
Check La Tourangelle Organic Vinaigrette Sesame Tamari - 8.45 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Tourangelle Organic Vinaigrette Sesame Tamari - 8.45 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
San J Tamari Soy Sauce Organic, 10 Fl oz, in a Glass Bottle
Bragg Organic Dressing and Marinade Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz
Annies Naturals Vinaigrette Organic Balsamic Bottle - 8 Oz
La Tourangelle, French Infused Garlic Oil, 8.45 fl oz (250 ml)
Where to buy
La Tourangelle Organic Vinaigrette Sesame Tamari - 8.45 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


