Is La Tourangelle, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil Pouch, 10-pack carton (0.5 fl. oz. per pouch) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Unrefined Coconut Oil
Check La Tourangelle, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil Pouch, 10-pack carton (0.5 fl. oz. per pouch) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Tourangelle, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil Pouch, 10-pack carton (0.5 fl. oz. per pouch) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
La Tourangelle, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil Pouch, 10-pack carton (0.5 fl. oz. per pouch) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Oil · Pouch, Liquid
Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal PrepStir Fry


