Is La Tourangelle, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil Pouch, 10-pack carton (0.5 fl. oz. per pouch) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic unrefined coconut oil
organic unrefined coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Unrefined Coconut Oil
Check La Tourangelle, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil Pouch, 10-pack carton (0.5 fl. oz. per pouch) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Tourangelle, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil Pouch, 10-pack carton (0.5 fl. oz. per pouch) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Melt Buttery Spread Organic Virgin Coconut Oil - 13 Oz
Lesser Evil Oraganic Popcorn With Organic Coconut Oil
Trader Joe's Organic Popcorn With Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Where to buy
La Tourangelle, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil Pouch, 10-pack carton (0.5 fl. oz. per pouch) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Pouch, Liquid


