Is La Tourangelle Roasted Almond Oil, 16.9 fl oz (500 ml) Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Almond Oil (Almond), May Contain Trace Amounts Of Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds And Peanuts, May Contain Trace Amounts Of Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds And Peanuts
Check La Tourangelle Roasted Almond Oil, 16.9 fl oz (500 ml) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Tourangelle Roasted Almond Oil, 16.9 fl oz (500 ml) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Tourangelle Roasted Almond Oil, 16.9 fl oz (500 ml) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


