Is La Tourangelle Roasted Almond Oil, 16.9 fl oz (500 ml) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • trace amounts of tree nuts
  • pure almond oil

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Almond Oil (Almond), May Contain Trace Amounts Of Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds And Peanuts, May Contain Trace Amounts Of Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds And Peanuts

Check La Tourangelle Roasted Almond Oil, 16.9 fl oz (500 ml) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Tourangelle Roasted Almond Oil, 16.9 fl oz (500 ml) is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
SmoothOily
Commonly used for
CookingSaladGarnishing