Is La Tourangelle, Roasted Walnut Oil, 16.9 fl oz (500 ml) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnut
  • pure walnut oil

walnut

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

pure walnut oil

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Walnut Oil, (Walnut), May Contain Trace Amounts Of Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds And Peanuts, May Contain Trace Amounts Of Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds And Peanuts

Check La Tourangelle, Roasted Walnut Oil, 16.9 fl oz (500 ml) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Tourangelle, Roasted Walnut Oil, 16.9 fl oz (500 ml) is available at 8 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BSafewayVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleAmazon

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
EarthyRich
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingSaladGarnishing
Tree Nut Free? La Tourangelle, Roasted Walnut Oil, 16.9 fl oz (500 ml) | Spoonful