Is La Tourangelle, Roasted Walnut Oil, Delicate Avocado Oil, Toasted Sesame Oil Favorites Trio of Oils, 3 x 8.45 oz (3 x 250 ml) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnut oil
walnut oil
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Walnut Oil, Pure Avocado Oil,100% Pure Sesame Seed Oil
Check La Tourangelle, Roasted Walnut Oil, Delicate Avocado Oil, Toasted Sesame Oil Favorites Trio of Oils, 3 x 8.45 oz (3 x 250 ml) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Tourangelle, Roasted Walnut Oil, Delicate Avocado Oil, Toasted Sesame Oil Favorites Trio of Oils, 3 x 8.45 oz (3 x 250 ml) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Tourangelle, Roasted Walnut Oil, Delicate Avocado Oil, Toasted Sesame Oil Favorites Trio of Oils, 3 x 8.45 oz (3 x 250 ml) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


