Is La Tourangelle, White Truffle Infused Oil, 8.45 fl oz (250 ml) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural white truffle flavor with other natural flavors
natural white truffle flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic High-Oleic Sunflower Oil, Natural White Truffle Flavor with Other Natural Flavors, Natural Truffle Extract.
Check La Tourangelle, White Truffle Infused Oil, 8.45 fl oz (250 ml) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Tourangelle, White Truffle Infused Oil, 8.45 fl oz (250 ml) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Tourangelle, White Truffle Infused Oil, 8.45 fl oz (250 ml) is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Oil · Bottle


