Is La Valle San Marzano DOP Tomatoes 28oz (5 cans) Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

San Marzano Peeled Tomatoes, San Marzano Tomato Puree, Salt, Basil, Citric Acid

Check La Valle San Marzano DOP Tomatoes 28oz (5 cans) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Valle San Marzano DOP Tomatoes 28oz (5 cans) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
AcidicSavoryUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep