Is La Vaquita Crema Salvadorena Sour Cream, 15 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a culture pasteurized cream
grade a culture pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grade A Culture Pasteurized Cream, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Enzymes, Salt
Check La Vaquita Crema Salvadorena Sour Cream, 15 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Vaquita Crema Salvadorena Sour Cream, 15 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Vaquita Crema Salvadorena Sour Cream, 15 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


