Is LA VAQUITA MILK HARD CANDY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl monostearate
glyceryl monostearate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MILK, WHEY, PALM OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM CARBONATE, GLYCERYL MONOSTEARATE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 5, RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1).
Check LA VAQUITA MILK HARD CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LA VAQUITA MILK HARD CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
LA VAQUITA MILK HARD CANDY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


