Is La Victoria® Extra Hot Salsa Jalapeña 12 oz. Jar Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: JALAPENO PEPPERS, BELL PEPPERS, WATER, ONIONS, GREEN TOMATOES, TOMATILLOS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC AND SODIUM BENZOATE (0.1% AS A PRESERVATIVE).
Check La Victoria® Extra Hot Salsa Jalapeña 12 oz. Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Victoria® Extra Hot Salsa Jalapeña 12 oz. Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Victoria® Extra Hot Salsa Jalapeña 12 oz. Jar is available at 2 retailers
WalmartAmazon
About this product
Salsa · Liquid
Flavor
SpicySavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping


