Is La Victoria Green Enchilada Sauce Mild Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, GREEN CHILE PEPPERS. GREEN TOMATOES, JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICE, CITRIC ACID (TO ACIDIFY), YEAST EXTRACT, RED PEPPER FLAKES, DEHYDRATED CILANTRO, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check La Victoria Green Enchilada Sauce Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Victoria Green Enchilada Sauce Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Victoria Green Enchilada Sauce Mild is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


