Is La Victoria Medium Picante Sauce, 0.5-Ounce Single Serve Packages (Pack of 200) Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water And Tomato Paste), Onions, Jalapeno Peppers, Bell Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Dry Onion, Dry Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate As, Edta (To Protect Color)
Check La Victoria Medium Picante Sauce, 0.5-Ounce Single Serve Packages (Pack of 200) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Victoria Medium Picante Sauce, 0.5-Ounce Single Serve Packages (Pack of 200) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
La Victoria Medium Picante Sauce, 0.5-Ounce Single Serve Packages (Pack of 200) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Salsa · Pouch
Flavor
SpicyTangySavorySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingCooking


