Is La Victoria® Medium Thick'n Chunky Salsa 16 oz. Jar Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Onions, Green Jalapeno Peppers, Tomato Puree, Water, Concentrated Crushed Tomatoes, Green Chile Peppers (Includes Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Less Than 2% Of Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Paprika, Spice
Check La Victoria® Medium Thick'n Chunky Salsa 16 oz. Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Victoria® Medium Thick'n Chunky Salsa 16 oz. Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Victoria® Medium Thick'n Chunky Salsa 16 oz. Jar is available at 3 retailers
SafewayIGAAmazon
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep


