Is La Victoria® Mild Red Taco Sauce 12 oz. Bottle Oat Free?

Description
Mild sauce offers a smooth, slightly tangy flavor with gentle heat and a pourable, moderately smooth, slightly thick texture. Commonly used to top tacos, burritos, nachos, eggs, and as a dipping sauce. Reviewers often note reliable mildness, convenient squeeze-bottle packaging, and versatile everyday use, suitable for casual meals and snacks.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
Mild sauce offers a smooth, slightly tangy flavor with gentle heat and a pourable, moderately smooth, slightly thick texture. Commonly used to top tacos, burritos, nachos, eggs, and as a dipping sauce. Reviewers often note reliable mildness, convenient squeeze-bottle packaging, and versatile everyday use, suitable for casual meals and snacks.
Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER), RED CALIFORNIA CHILES, ONIONS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, JALAPENO PEPPERS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GARLIC AND 0.1% SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE).
Check La Victoria® Mild Red Taco Sauce 12 oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Victoria® Mild Red Taco Sauce 12 oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Victoria® Mild Red Taco Sauce 12 oz. Bottle is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


