Is La Victoria Salsa Brava - 8 Oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
water, jalapenos, red california chiles, tomato paste, onions, distilled vinegar, modified food starch, salt, garlic, sodium benzoate (as a )
Check La Victoria Salsa Brava - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Victoria Salsa Brava - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Victoria Salsa Brava - 8 Oz is available at 9 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SpicySavoryAcidicVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMeal Prep


