Is La Victoria Salsa Verde Thick N Chunky Mild - 16 Oz Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
tomatillos, bell peppers, water, jalapeno peppers, onions, salt, distilled vinegar, garlic, garlic powder, sodium benzoate (as a ), dehydrated cilantro, xanthan gum and citric acid
Check La Victoria Salsa Verde Thick N Chunky Mild - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Victoria Salsa Verde Thick N Chunky Mild - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Victoria Salsa Verde Thick N Chunky Mild - 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
TangySpicyGarlickyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMeal Prep


