Is La Victoria Sauce Enchilada Red Mild Can - 28 Oz Soy Free?

Description
La Victoria Red Chile Sauce is a 28 oz enchilada red mild can. Made with tomato puree and jalapeño, this sauce is perfect for adding great flavor to your meals. It is a tasty value buy that people love. Customers appreciate its delicious and spicy flavor. Whether it's for birthdays, celebrations, or holidays, this sauce is a go-to choice for enhancing the taste of your food.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
La Victoria Red Chile Sauce is a 28 oz enchilada red mild can. Made with tomato puree and jalapeño, this sauce is perfect for adding great flavor to your meals. It is a tasty value buy that people love. Customers appreciate its delicious and spicy flavor. Whether it's for birthdays, celebrations, or holidays, this sauce is a go-to choice for enhancing the taste of your food.
Ingredients
Water, Red Chile Peppers, Modified Food Starch, Dehydrated California Chile Pepers, Soybean Oil, Less Than 2% Of Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Dehydrated Pascilla Chile Peppers, Garlic, Spice
Check La Victoria Sauce Enchilada Red Mild Can - 28 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Victoria Sauce Enchilada Red Mild Can - 28 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 16 Oz
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 8 Oz
Where to buy
La Victoria Sauce Enchilada Red Mild Can - 28 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Can


