Is La Victoria Sauce Hot Salsa Brava Hot Bottle - 12 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright, spicy sauce with a medium-thick, slightly chunky texture that pours easily from the bottle. Commonly used as a table condiment for tacos, eggs, chips, burritos and as a cooking finish or simmered into sauces. Reviewers often note consistent heat, bold flavor and convenient bottle packaging for controlled dispensing use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, tomato paste, red jalapeno peppers, onions, modified food starch, less than 2% of salt, distilled vinegar, spices, citric acid, garlic, sodium benzoate (a )

Check La Victoria Sauce Hot Salsa Brava Hot Bottle - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Victoria Sauce Hot Salsa Brava Hot Bottle - 12 Oz is available at 9 retailers

VonsRalphsSafewayWalmartMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking