Is La Victoria Sauce Taco Green Medium Bottle - 12 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This medium-heat green taco sauce offers tangy, mildly spicy flavor and a smooth, pourable texture; users commonly apply it to tacos, burritos, nachos, and grilled meats. Reviews often note consistent flavor, easy-to-use squeeze bottle, and versatility, while some mention heat level as milder than expected and occasional leaking cap reports.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: GREEN TOMATOES, WATER, BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, TOMATILLOS JALAPENO PEPPERS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC AND 0.1% SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE) AND SPICE.

Check La Victoria Sauce Taco Green Medium Bottle - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Victoria Sauce Taco Green Medium Bottle - 12 Oz is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangyAcidicSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking