Is La Victoria Sauce Taco Green Medium Bottle - 15 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

La Victoria's Taco Green Medium Sauce is a 15 oz bottle of jalapeño-flavored sauce. With 100 years of modern flavor, this sauce is gluten-free and loved by many. People consider it the best sauce for Tex-Mex dishes and find it great on various foods. Its jalapeño heat adds a spicy kick to any meal.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Green Bell Peppers, Green Jalapeno Peppers, Tomatillos (Includes Citric Acid), Onions, Modified Food Starch, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Less Than 2% Of Sugar, Garlic, Citric Acid, Spice, Dehydrated Jalapeno Peppers, Sodium Benzoate (A )

Check La Victoria Sauce Taco Green Medium Bottle - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Victoria Sauce Taco Green Medium Bottle - 15 Oz is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonRalphsSafewayTargetVonsWalmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingTopping