Is La Victoria Taco Sauce Green Medium - 12 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: GREEN TOMATOES, WATER, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATILLOS, ONIONS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC, SODIUM BENZOATE (0.1% AS A PRESERVATIVE) AND SPICE.
Check La Victoria Taco Sauce Green Medium - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Victoria Taco Sauce Green Medium - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Victoria Taco Sauce Green Medium - 12 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


