Is La Victoria Taco Sauce Green Medium - 12 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: GREEN TOMATOES, WATER, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATILLOS, ONIONS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC, SODIUM BENZOATE (0.1% AS A PRESERVATIVE) AND SPICE.
Check La Victoria Taco Sauce Green Medium - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Victoria Taco Sauce Green Medium - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
La Victoria Taco Sauce Green Medium - 12 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
TangySpicySavoryAcidic
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCooking


